Create an Intelligent Cart - save more with iCart items.

x

Axiom Memory QSFP40GSR4S-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (QSFP40GSR4S-AX)

In iCart
$414.99
Qty
    icartitem
    You can save on shipping costs by selecting items that can be shipped together.
    Add To Cart

    Product Description

    description is currently unavailable for this product.

    Product Details

    • Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
    • Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
    • Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
    • Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
    • Form Factor Plug-in module
    • Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
    • Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
    • blob QSFP+ transceiver module is used for data center, high performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers applications; Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.7"W x 2.9"D; Interface/ports: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 network; Maximum data transfer rate: 40 Gbps; Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet; Media type supported: Optical fiber, fiber mode supported: Multi-mode; Nominal wavelength: 850 nm, core size: 50 micron; Maximum transfer distance: 492', modal bandwidth: 500 MHz/km (OM2), 2000 MHz/km (OM3), 4700 MHz/km (OM4); Transmit power: -1 dBm per lane, receive power: 2.4 dBm; Compatible with Cisco Nexus 3064 switch, Nexus 2248PQ 10GE, ASR 9000 Series, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064-X, 6001; Form factor: Hot swappable; RoHS-6, MSA compliant; High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
    • Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
    • Connectivity Technology Wired
    • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    • Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
    • Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet

    Reviews (0)

    Reviews are currently unavailable for this product.

    arrow Back 1

    You can save on shipping costs by selecting items that can be shipped together.