Create an Intelligent Cart - save more with iCart items.

x

Axiom Memory QSFP40GSR4S-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode / QSFP+ - up to 492 ft - 850 nm (QSFP40GSR4S-AX)

In iCart
$414.99
Qty
    icartitem
    You can save on shipping costs by selecting items that can be shipped together.
    Add To Cart

    Product Description

    description is currently unavailable for this product.

    Product Details

    • Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
    • Connectivity Technology Wired
    • Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
    • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    • Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
    • Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
    • Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
    • Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
    • Form Factor Plug-in module
    • Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN

    Reviews (0)

    Reviews are currently unavailable for this product.

    arrow Back 1

    You can save on shipping costs by selecting items that can be shipped together.